Home | Tirupati Venkateswara Temple

BANGALORE TO TIRUPATHI BUS SERVICES

Bangalore to Tirupathi Bus Ticket Booking: Bangalore to Tirupathi bus route also gives its travellers the flexibility to choose from various types of buses such as Volvo A/C Semisleeper, Isuzu A/C Seater, Non A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Seater & SemiSleeper, Volvo A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper, A/c Seater (2+2), Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper, Non A/C Semisleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Non A/C Airbus and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.

Bus Service Departure Arrival Duration
Sea Bird Tourist
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7h
Varsha Travels(Bangalore)
Isuzu A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00 PM 04:00 AM 6h
HP
Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:31 PM 04:00 AM 6h 29m
HP
Non A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:10 PM 03:25 AM 5h 15m
HP
Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:16 PM 03:24 AM 5h 8m
SRS Travels Bangalore
Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semisleeper (2+2)
05:30 PM 10:45 PM 5h 15m
SRS Travels Bangalore
Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:00 PM 01:00 AM 7h
SRS Travels Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
07:00 PM 12:30 AM 5h 30m
SRS Travels Bangalore
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
08:15 PM 01:30 AM 5h 15m
SRS Travels Bangalore
A/c Seater (2+2)
10:45 PM 05:00 AM 6h 15m
Rajesh Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)
07:20 PM 02:45 AM 7h 25m
Rajesh Travels
Non A/C Airbus (2+2)
10:00 PM 03:15 AM 5h 15m
Rajesh Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 PM 03:30 AM 5h 30m

Distance from Kempegowda International Airport, Devanahalli to Sri Venkateswara Swamy Vaari Temple, South Mada Street, Tirumala, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh is 250.5 km and travel time is around 4 h 48 min via NH205. Bangalore to Tirupati APSRTC super luxury bus list timings yatra package trip, booking tickets discount detailed above. Bangalore to Tirupati 1 day package trip by Bus and Car are also available. Volvo Bus, KSRTC Bus Services from Tirupathi to Bangalore are also available. APSRTC Bus Timings from Banglore to Tirupathi are given.