Helpline Emergency Numbers Bangalore

Helpline phone numbers in Bangalore, 24 Hour Pharmacies, 24 Hour Cab Service, Air Services, Ambulance, Bangalore Mahanagara Palike services, Bangalore One Help-Line Centres, BMTC, Blood Banks, Bus Terminals, Changed Numbers Services, Consumer Services, Dairy, Elders Home Services, Electric Crematoria, Electric Supply, Emergency Oxygen Sevices, Eye Bank, Fire Fighting Service, Golf Centres, Government Hospitals, Heartline, Helpline & Care Centre, HIV AIDS Helpline, Horse Riding, International Schools, Language Schools, Leased Data Circuits, LPG Emergency Service, Police, Police Stations, Post Offices, Postal Enquiry, Private Hospitals, Public Relations, Radio stations, Railways, State Transport, Service Providers, Taxi Services, Telephone, Services, Tennis Coaching Centres, Toll Free Numbers in India, Tourist Information, TV Channels, Veterinary Services, Water Supply & Sewerage, Weather and Yoga Centres.

Number
Senior Citizens Helpline 1090
Makkala Sahayavani (Children's Helpline) 1098
Vanitha Sahayavani (Women's Helpline) 1091
Ambulance 105711, 1062, 108
Traffic Helpline 103, 080-2294 3030, 131
Harassed by Auto Drivers? 080-25588444, 555
Suicide Prevention SAHAI 080-25497777
Fire Service Control Room 080-22971500
Auto rickshaw 98441-12233
Police Deputy Commissioner of Police (Traffic)
  1. East: 25588566
  2. West: 23592771
  3. Police Commissioner: 98440-99707, 080-22260707 / 22256242
Traffic Police Control Room
  1. Infantry Road: 080 2294 3131
  2. High Ground Fire Station: 080 2297 1537
  3. Cubbon Park Traffic Police Station: 080 2294 2675
  4. Banashankari: 080 2294 2564
  5. Ashok Nagar Police Station: 080 2294 2580
  6. Indiranagar Police Station: 080 2525 7371
  7. Hulimavu Traffic Police Station: 080 2294 2884
  8. Bharthinagar Police Station: 080 2294 2547
Indira Gandhi Institute of Child Health, Bangalore 080 2244 3143
Bangalore City Corporation[BCC/BBMP]
  1. Central Control Room: 2266-0000
  2. East zone: 2297-5803
  3. West zone: 2356-1692
  4. South zone: 2656-6362
  5. Rajarajeshwarinagar: 2860-0954
  6. Bommanahalli: 2573-5642
  7. Mahadevapura: 2851-2301
  8. Byatarayanapura: 2363-6677
  9. Dasarahalli: 2839-4909
  10. Mayor: 22237457
  11. Commissioner: 22260707 /22942215 / 98440-99707
  12. Public Relations Officer: 22237315
BESCOM
  1. 24 hour: 1-800-425-2627
  2. North circle: 94498-44604 (Narayan Naik)
  3. South circle: 94498-44605 (Umesh)
  4. East: 94498-44616 (Narasimhamurthy)
  5. Wet: 94498-44618 (Udaya Kumar)
  6. Rural circle: 94482-79007 (D Nagarajuna)
Crematorium
  1. Harischandra Ghat: 23324984
  2. Mysore Road: 26506749
  3. Home Gowda Nagara: 22273376
  4. Kalpalli-Jeevanahalli: 25368491
Helplines
  1. Accident: 103
  2. Children: 1098
  3. Emergency Help for entire Karnataka [Operation Sanjeevini]: 1062
  4. HIV/AIDS: 1097
  5. Janaagraha (civic amenities movement): 23330668 / 23542381
  6. Kidney: 25204000
  7. LPG (Gas) Leakage: 23349011
  8. Snake Rescuer: Anees Ahmed: 99454-00002 / MK Mukund: 93413-24672
  9. Senior Citizens: 1090
  10. Women: 1099
Hospitals
  1. About entire Bangalore Healthcare
  2. Dr. Venkataramana's Comprehensive Trauma Consortium: 1062
  3. Heritage Hospital: 34025466
  4. Hosmat: 2559 3796 / 2559 3796
  5. Narayana Hrudayalaya (For heart/cardiac problems) : 7835000-18
  6. Mallya Hopital: 22277979
  7. Manipal Hospital: 2526 6977
  8. Sagar Apollo: 26536700-713
  9. Fortis Cardiac Line: 22268888(ambulance 105711)
Oxygen - For Home and Hospitals
  1. Laxmi Service Trust: 26645595
  2. Vanitha Oxygen Service: 23123107
  3. Lifeline Medical Service: 25212852
  4. Bangalore Medical Gases and Equipments: 25614111
  5. Lions: 23348275
Railways
  1. Bangalore City Railway Station 22874544
  2. Enquiry - General / Reservations 131 / 132
  3. Arrivals & Departure of Trains - English 2220971
  4. Arrivals & Departure of Trains - Hindi 2220972
  5. Arrivals & Departure of Trains - Kannada 2220973
  6. Reservation - (Enquiries - English ) 1361
  7. Reservation - (Enquiries - Hindi ) 1362
  8. Reservation - (Enquiries - Kannada ) 1363
  9. Banashankari Reservation 26710050
  10. Public Relations Officer ( Railway ) 22874670
  11. Cantonment Railway Station ( Reservation ) 22203373
  12. Indira Nagar ( Reservation ) 25259192
  13. Koramangala ( Reservation ) 25522100
  14. Yeshwanthpur ( Reservation ) 23377161
  15. Bangalore East Railway Station 25511435
  16. Cantonment Railway Station 22268554
  17. Krishnarajapuram Railway Station 25650308
  18. Malleswaram Railway Station 23347651
  19. Whitefield Railway Station 28452248
  20. Yeshwanthpur Railway Station 23371444
BWSSB 24X7 Helpline 2294-5125, 2294-5127
Cinema Tickets 2294-5125, 2294-5127, 2552-6622 [Phone] Book My Show
Fame Lido: 6699-1212 [Phone booking]
PVR, Forum Mall: 2206 7511, 787 [Phone booking], 5110 0787 [Home delivery]
Innovative Multiplex: 2522 5944
Inox, Garuda Mall: SMS Booking 303030, Phone Booking: 5112 8888