KSRTC Bus Timings

Suvarna Karnataka Bus Timings from banglore to manglore during day time. KSRTC Booking counters are available at Yelahanka, Rajkumar Road, Hebbal, Indiranagar, Kammanahalli, Jayanagar, Girinagar, Kengeri and Murugeshpalya. KSRTC contact number, ticket booking counters, KSRTC ticket online booking, reservation cancellation policy charges and status.

Route Departure Time
Bangalore to Agumbe
6 h 37 min (355.3 km) via NH75
22:00
Bangalore to Athani, Karnataka
9 h 42 min (638.1 km) via NH48
18:00
Bangalore to Badami
8 h (511.9 km) via NH48
20:30
Bangalore to Bagalkot
8 h 18 min (476.2 km) via NH48 and NH50
21:30
Bangalore to Basavakalyan
11 h 6 min (675.0 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy
15:30, 16:30
Bangalore to Bailhongal
7 h 11 min (479.1 km) via NH48
19:45
Bangalore to Belgaum
7 h 14 min (505.4 km) via NH48
21:15
Bangalore to Bellary
4 h 55 min (307.4 km) via NH48 and NH150A
21:30, 22:00, 23:35
Bangalore to Belthangadi
5 h 56 min (312.1 km) via NH75
22:00
Bangalore to Bhatkal
8 h 28 min (522.9 km) via NH48
18:45,19:00
Bangalore to Bhalki
10 h 58 min (725.4 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Highway and Srinagar - Kanyakumari Highway
18:45
Bangalore to Bidar
10 h 10 min (689.9 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy and Srinagar - Kanyakumari Hwy
17:30
Bangalore to Bijapur
8 h 54 min (523.2 km) via NH48 and NH50
21:00
Bangalore to Calicut
8 h 3 min (363.9 km) via NH766
09:00, 21:00, 22:00
Bangalore to Cannanore
8 h 5 min (359.1 km) via SH 33
20:00, 07:30, 21:00
Bangalore to Chennai
6 h 17 min (350.5 km) via NH48 and Vellore - Chennai Road
21:00, 21:50, 22:00, 22:15, 22:30, 23:20, 23:30, 09:30, 11:15, 21:30, 22:45, 23:00
Bangalore to Chikkodi
8 h 16 min (571.0 km) via NH48
19:00
Bangalore to Chikmagalur
4 h 7 min (242.8 km) via NH75
11:00, 14:00, 18:00, 23:05, 23:30
Bangalore to Chitradurga
3 h 5 min (203.6 km) via NH48
-
Bangalore to Coondapur
8 h 5 min (416.8 km) via NH75
21:55, 22:30, 07:15, 11:30, 17:00, 21:40, 20:45, 21:00
Bangalore to Coimbatore
6 h 1 min (363.5 km) via NH 44 and NH544
09:00, 10:00, 18:30
Bangalore to Coonur
6 h 52 min (296.9 km) via NH275
22:30
Bangalore to Dandeli
7 h 1 min (461.9 km) via NH48
20:45
Bangalore to Davanagere
3 h 56 min (262.1 km) via NH48
17:30, 23:59
Bangalore to Devadurga
7 h 58 min (481.0 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy/Srinagar - Kanyakumari Hwy
20:30
Bangalore to Dharmastala
5 h 38 min (297.7 km) via NH75
21:50, 22:45, 22:30, 23:00, 10:05, 21:25
Bangalore to Dharwar
6 h 11 min (429.5 km) via NH48
21:30
Bangalore to Donimalai
5 h 34 min (322.9 km) via NH48 and NH150A
22:00
Bangalore to Ernakulam
9 h 45 min (538.5 km) via NH 44 and NH544
15:00, 18:00, 18:05, 19:15, 19:30, 20:00, 17:00
Bangalore to Gadag
6 h 40 min (431.6 km) via NH48
21:15
Bangalore to Gangavati
6 h 37 min (371.5 km) via NH48 and NH50
22:00
Bangalore to Gokak
8 h 26 min (526.3 km) via NH48
20:45
Bangalore to Gokarna
7 h 46 min (484.6 km) via NH48
21
Bangalore to Gulbarga
9 h 37 min (635.2 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy
20:15, 21:00
Bangalore to Hadagali
5 h 14 min (326.4 km) via NH48
23:20
Bangalore to Hangal
5 h 29 min (369.7 km) via NH48
23:00
Bangalore to Harappanhalli
4 h 37 min (298.1 km) via NH48
-
Bangalore to Harihara
4 h 13 min (282.1 km) via NH48
-
Bangalore to Hassan
2 h 58 min (182.6 km) via NH75
-
Bangalore to Haveri
4 h 53 min (334.3 km) via NH48
-
Bangalore to Hindupur
2 h 20 min (135.9 km) via NH 44
-
Bangalore to Horanadu
6 h 6 min (316.2 km) via NH75
22:25
Bangalore to Hospet
5 h 53 min (328.4 km) via NH48 and NH50
23:00
Bangalore to Hubli
6 h 3 min (410.4 km) via NH48
22:15
Bangalore to Humnabad
10 h 30 min (646.1 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy
-
Bangalore to Hunagund
7 h 24 min (424.8 km) via NH48 and NH50
-
Bangalore to Hyderabad
8 h 20 min (569.0 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy and Srinagar - Kanyakumari Hwy
19:15, 20:15, 20:30, 6:30
Bangalore to Ichalakarnji
9 h 10 min (621.8 km) via NH48 and NH48
-
Bangalore to Jamkhandi
9 h 32 min (578.3 km) via NH48
18:30
Bangalore to Kalahasthi
5 h 24 min (286.2 km) via NH75 and NH206
-
Bangalore to Kanchipuram
4 h 40 min (284.9 km) via NH48
12:30
Bangalore to Karkala
6 h 56 min (363.8 km) via NH75
21:30
Bangalore to Karwar
8 h 13 min (522.0 km) via NH48
20:00, 22:45, 17:45, 19:00
Bangalore to Kodaikanal
7 h 48 min (464.3 km) via NH 44
21:15
Bangalore to Kolhapur
8 h 50 min (612.2 km) via NH48 and NH48
20:15
Bangalore to Kollur Mookambika
7 h 43 min (458.5 km) via NH48
20:00, 20:30
Bangalore to Koppal
6 h 19 min (351.5 km) via NH48 and NH50
7:15
Bangalore to Kottayam
11 h 26 min (595.4 km) via NH 44 and NH544
14:30, 17:00
Bangalore to Kotilingeshwara
2 h (97.9 km) via NH75 and SH 96
-
Bangalore to Kukke Subramanya
5 h 13 min (280.4 km) via Bandadka-Bengaluru Rd
-
Bangalore to Kumbakonm
6 h 49 min (408.0 km) via NH 44
20:30
Bangalore to Kumta
h 28 min (466.7 km) via NH48
20:30, 21:15, 21:30
Bangalore to Linganmakki
6 h 57 min (431.7 km) via NH48
21:45
Bangalore to Lingasugur
7 h 59 min (450.1 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy/Srinagar - Kanyakumari Hwy and NH150A
22:15
Bangalore to Madikeri
5 h 6 min (265.0 km) via NH75
22:30, 23:15, 23:30, 10:00, 12:30, 23:59, 00:30, 09:30, 23:00, 24:30
Bangalore to Madurai
6 h 34 min (434.4 km) via NH 44
22:00
Bangalore to Malleshwara
23 min (7.8 km) via Sankey Rd
22:10
Bangalore to Mangalore
6 h 47 min (351.5 km) via NH75
07:45, 09:30, 10:05, 10:30, 11:00, 13:00, 21:30, 21:50, 22:00, 22:20, 22:35, 22:50, 23:00, 23:15, 08:15, 09:00, 10:00, 21:20, 21:45, 22:15, 22:45, 23:45
Bangalore to Mantralaya
5 h 45 min (381.7 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy/Srinagar - Kanyakumari Hwy
18:00, 19:30, 20:00, 20:45, 21:00
Bangalore to Massthikatta
6 h 57 min (425.7 km) via NH48
-
Bangalore to Muddebihal
8 h 14 min (457.9 km) via NH48 and NH50
22:15
Bangalore to Mudigere
4 h 30 min (253.1 km) via NH75
-
Bangalore to Mumbai
14 h 52 min (980.2 km) via NH48 and NH48
8:00, 22:00
Bangalore to Mysore
3 h 17 min (150.0 km) via NH275
-
Bangalore Mysore sightseeing
3 h 17 min (150.0 km) via NH275
7:30
Bangalore to Navalgund
6 h 42 min (445.7 km) via NH48
20:00
Bangalore to Nyveli (T/Ship)
6 h 42 min (445.7 km) via NH48
21:00
Bangalore to Ooty
6 h 13 min (277.7 km) via NH275
09:15, 10:00, 22:00, 22:15, 08:30, 21:00
Bangalore to Palghat
6 h 37 min (410.9 km) via NH 44 and NH544
20:30
Bangalore to Panjim
9 h 38 min (590.5 km) via NH48
16:15, 19:00, 15:30, 17:00
Bangalore to Pondicherry
6 h (316.5 km) via NH77
08:00, 21:00
Bangalore to Puttaparthy
Bangalore to Puttaparthy
07:00, 08:00, 09:00, 10:30, 11:15, 12:00
Bangalore to Puttur
5 h 52 min (309.3 km) via NH75
22:00, 22:15, 22:30, 22:35, 23:00
Bangalore to Raichur
6 h 53 min (425.8 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy/Srinagar - Kanyakumari Hwy
20:30, 21:30
Bangalore to Sakaleshpur
3 h 47 min (221.1 km) via NH75
-
Bangalore to Saligrama
3 h 40 min (189.7 km) via NH75 and SH 85
20:45
Bangalore to Shimoga
5 h 18 min (310.6 km) via NH48
11:00, 23:45
Bangalore to Sirsi
6 h 6 min (404.8 km) via NH48
06:30, 07:15
Bangalore to Shravanabelagola
2 h 26 min (143.0 km) via NH75
7:00
Bangalore to Shahapur
8 h 43 min (516.3 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy/Srinagar - Kanyakumari Hwy
-
Bangalore to Shimoga
5 h 18 min (310.6 km) via NH48
-
Bangalore to Sindhanur
7 h 5 min (407.9 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy/Srinagar - Kanyakumari Hwy
23:00
Bangalore to Sindhgi
9 h 34 min (545.7 km) via NH48 and NH50
20:00
Bangalore to Sirsi
6 h 6 min (404.8 km) via NH48
21:30, 22:00, 22:30
Bangalore to Siruguppa
6 h 8 min (366.3 km) via Bangalore - Hyderabad Hwy/Srinagar - Kanyakumari Hwy and BELLARY Road/Bellary - Uravakonda - Anantapur Road
-
Bangalore to Somwarpet
4 h 17 min (233.8 km) via NH75 and SH 8
7:00
Bangalore to Soundatti
7 h 9 min (469.9 km) via NH48
-
Bangalore to Sriharikota
6 h 48 min (351.1 km) via NH75
21:45
Bangalore to Sringeri
6 h 14 min (328.5 km) via NH75
22:00, 21:30
Bangalore to Sullia
6 h 10 min (318.1 km) via Bandadka-Bengaluru Rd
-
Bangalore to Tellechery (Thalassery, Kerala)
7 h 59 min (346.8 km) via NH275
-
Bangalore to Thirthalli
6 h 25 min (346.6 km) via NH48 and SH 24
22:30
Bangalore to Thiruvananthapuram
12 h 1 min (684.6 km) via NH 44
13:15, 16:00
Bangalore to Tirupati
4 h 45 min (250.5 km) via NH75 and NH206
08:20, 10:45, 23:00, 06:30, 07:30, 08:15, 10:00, 15:00, 22:15
Bangalore to Trichur
8 h (471.6 km) via NH 44 and NH544
14:30, 15:30
Bangalore to Udupi
7 h 41 min (403.0 km) via NH75
21:15
Bangalore to Vellore
3 h 16 min (211.9 km) via NH48
06:30
Bangalore to Vijayawada
11 h (658.4 km) via Chennai - Srikakulam Hwy/Guntur-Chennai Hwy
14:00, 16:00
Bangalore to Virajpet
4 h 54 min (241.3 km) via NH275
05:45, 15:30
Bangalore to Yalaburga
6 h 47 min (389.7 km) via NH48 and NH50
-

Distance from Humnabad to Ballari, Karnataka is 368.2 km and travelling takes around 8 h 9 min via NH50 and NH150A. Distance from Bengaluru to Badami, Karnataka is 453.2 km and travelling takes around 8 h 34 min via NH 48. KSRTC Bus Services from Bangalore to various destinations like Tirupati, Horanadu, Udupi, Shirdi, Hubli, Ooty, Huuti Gold Mines, Shankarnarayan. KSRTC Club Class A/C Volvo Bus, KSRTC Rajahamsa, KSRTC Express tour timings, Karnataka Sarige, bus fare list, KSRTC Online Bus Ticket Booking & Package Tour details. Morning, afternoon, Evening & night services are available. Distance from Vijayapura to Ballari, Karnataka is 266.1 km and can be reached in about 4 h 42 min via NH50. Distance from Gadag to Bengaluru, Karnataka is 432.7 km and travel time is around 6 h 36 min via NH48. Distance from Bengaluru to Ullal Village Main Road, Bengaluru is 14.0 km and can be reached in about 25 min via Mysore Road.

Distance from Koppal to Vijayapura, Karnataka is 187.6 km and travelling takes around 3 h 43 min via NH50. Distance from Hubli, Karnataka to Hyderabad, Telangana is 574.9 km and travelling takes around 10 h 54 min via NH52 and NH50. Distance from Gangavathi to Bagalkot, Karnataka is 155.4 km and travelling takes around 3 h 15 min via NH50 and Bachi - Raichur Hwy/Raichur - Bagalkote Road. Distance between Yediyur and Adichunchanagiri is 88 kms and takes around 1 hours, 45 minutes. Distance between Gadag to Doddaballapura, Karnataka is 365.7 km and travelling takes around 6 h 49 min via NH 48. Distance from Hassan to Gonikopalu, Karnataka is 111.3 km and travelling takes around 2 h 23 min via SH 21.

One Day Trip around Bangalore, One day trip from Bangalore to Mysore, Tirupati Darshan are alaso offered by KSRTC from Majestic. Local bus services are availble from K R Market.

KSRTC Reservation Counters
KSRTC Online Reservation
Rajahamsa Online Booking
Vaibhav Online Booking

Bangalore Mangalore Bus Services
Bangalore Tirupati Bus Services
Kukke Subramanya Temple Bus Services
Bangalore Mysore Sightseeing Tour

KSRTC Bus online booking from Magalore to Chitradurga, Kottayam to Udupi, Shivamoga to Subramanya, Mysore to Tirupati. KSRTC bus availability from Tirupati to Bangalore, Bangalore to Mangalore, Bangalore to Kukke Subramanya, Hospet to Mangalore, Shimoga to Bangalore, Mysore to Mangalore. KSRTC Rajahamsa, Airawat, Viabhav buses are available from bangalore to salem, bangalore to hassan, bangalore to anantapur, bangalore to kotilingeshwara, bangalore to kundapur, dharmastala and kukke subramanya, chintamani to gokarna, male mahadeshwara hills from bangalore, bangalore to thirupati via madanapalli, bangalore majestic to ghati Subramanya, doddaballapur to tumkur, hassan to subramanya, kukke subramanya to madikeri, majestic to magadi, bangalore to kalahasti, bangalore to kotilingeshwara, bangalore to kukke subramanya, harihar to mysore, kanchipuram to bangalore, Kukke subramanya to sullia, chittoor to bangalore. KSRTC Bus fare chart listing from Bangalore to Srikalahasti, bangalore to tirumala, dharwad to raichur, kengeri to mysore, majestic to horanadu, mysore to kukke subramanya, bangalore to shivana samudra and . KSRTC Bus stand bangalore platform no, enquiry number and KSRTC Bus ticket Booking Reservation. Dat and Night Bus Services are available from Kempegowda Bus Stand Majestic, Shanti Nagar Bus Stand and Peenya Bus Stand. For Ofline Booking, KSRTC booking centers counters are available in Marathahalli, Shantinagar, Rajajinagar, Kammnahalli, Rajajinagar, Banashankari, Bannerghatta Road, Jalahalli Cross, Electromic City Phase 1 and Hsr Layout. KSRTC Bus fare from Mangalore to Subramanya, Majestic to Tirupati, Bangalore to Dharwad.

Bijapur to Shimoga KSRTC Bus Services

Bus ServiceDepartureArrivalFare
KSRTC Karnataka Sarige
All 7 days | 9 hour 29 minute
Bijapur - 17:01Shimoga - 02:30 (Day 2)Rs. 424
KSRTC Karnataka Sarige
All 7 days | 10 hour
Bijapur - 17:30Shimoga - 03:30 (Day 2)Rs. 436

KSRTC Distance Chart

DistanceTime Taken
Belagavi, Karnataka to Panaji, Goa
via NH 748AA
115.2 km3 hr 20 min
Bengaluru to Harihar, Karnataka
via NH 48 and NH 48
291.9 km5 h 16 min
Bengaluru to Mundargi, Karnataka
via NH 48 and Arabhavi - Challakere Road
349.4 km6 h 13 min
Bengaluru to Thirukoilure (Tirukoilur), Tamil Nadu
via NH77
238.4 km5 hr 3 min
Chitguppa to Bidar, Karnataka
via NH65 and Bidar Rd
59.0 km1 h 12 min
Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh to Shivamogga, Karnataka
via NH 48
2,630.0 km47 hr
Gadag to Bailhongal, Karnataka
via SH 30
136.4 km3 hr 4 min
Jamkhandi, Karnataka to Guddapur, Maharashtra
via Muchandi- Guddapur Road
74.3 km1 hr 53 min
Koppal to Raichur, Karnataka
via Raichur - Koppal Road
184.2 km4 h 3 min
Mannaekhelli to Bidar, Karnataka
via Bidar Road
30.1 km42 min
Mannaekhelli to Humnabad, Karnataka
via NH65
26.7 km32 min
Mannaekhelli, Karnataka to Zahirabad, Telangana
via NH65
27.3 km35 min
Murdeshwar to Udupi, Karnataka
via NH 66
103.5 km1 hr 50 min
Solapur, Maharashtra to Humnabad, Karnataka
via NH65
143.8 km2 h 39 min
Tumakuru to Chitradurga, Karnataka
via NH 48
132.8 km1 h 47 min
Tumakuru to Kali Temple, Avverahalli
via NH 48
24.4 km33 min
Tumakuru to Mangalore, Karnataka
via NH75
321.2 km6 h 31 min
Tumakuru to Udupi, Karnataka
via NH 48 and SH 24
363.3 km7 h 17 min
Tumakuru, Karnataka to Lepakshi, Andhra Pradesh
via Madhugiri - Kodigenahalli - Hindupura Road
99.7 km2 h 20 min

Distance from Bengaluru, Karnataka to Yelburga, Karnataka is 389.7 km and travelling takes around 6 h 53 min via NH48 and NH50. Distance from Pavagada, Karnataka to Bellary Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka is 159.1 km and travellling takes around 2 h 44 min via NH 44. Distance from Bengaluru to Dindigul, Tamil Nadu is 373.0 km and travelling takes around 5 h 25 min via NH 44. Distance from Bengaluru, Karnataka to Davangere, Karnataka is 262.1 km and travelling takes around 3 h 50 min via NH48. Distance from Bengaluru, Karnataka to Koppal, Karnataka is 351.5 km and travelling takes around 6 h 9 min via NH48 and NH50.

Distance from Ballari, Karnataka to Hassan, Karnataka is 291.6 km and travelling takes around 5 h 46 min via NH150A. Distance from Hubballi to Lingsugur, Karnataka is 209.7 km and travelling takes around 4 h 39 min via SH 30.

KSRTC Bus Stand Sindhnur
Bus Stand Road, Sindhanur, Karnataka 584128
Phone Number: 085352 20079

Distance from Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu to Agasteeswaram, Tamil Nadu is 19.6 km and travelling takes around 35 min via NH 66. Distance from Bengaluru, Karnataka to Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu is 91.5 km and travelling takes around 1 h 50 min via Hosur Road and NH 44/NH 48. Distance from Mangalore, Karnataka to Payyanur, Kerala is 109.9 km and travelling takes around 3 h 4 min via NH 66.

Distance of Haveri to Chikmagalur, Karnataka is 230.0 km and travelling takes around 4 h 36 min via NH 48 and SH 76. Distance from Madurai, Tamil Nadu to Male Mahadeshwara Hills, Karnataka is 305.1 km and travelling takes around 5 h 42 min via NH 44. Distance from Mysuru to Konanur, Karnataka is 85.1 km and travelling takes around 2 h 4 min via SH108/SH 120. Distance from Hubli to Ilkal, Karnataka is 163.9 km and travelling takes around 3 h 42 min via NH52 and SH 14.

KSRTC Phone Numbers

Bus StandPhone Number
Alur7022030248
Anekal7760990864
Arakalgud7022030247
Arasikere7022030209
Bagepalli9980350417
Belur7760990420
Bengaluru: Kempegowda Bus Station7760990562
Bengaluru: Mysuru Road Bus Station 7760990530, 7760990532
Bengaluru: Shanthinagar7760990988
Bengaluru: Peenya Bus Station7760279980
Bettadapura7022030224
Bhadravati7760036958
Challakere9606482493
Chamarajanagar7022029967
Channapatna7760990865
Chennai9445566642
Chikkaballapur7760992543
Chikkamagalur7760990419
Chikkanayakanahalli9606483563
Chintamani9686949462
Chitradurga08194222431
Coimbatore07598675101
Channarayapatna7022030251
Dabaspete9741496839
Davanagere7022030175
Dharmasthala7760106655
Doddaballapura7760992685
Ernakulam09447166179
Gowribidanur7760992550
Gubbi9741496840
Gundlupete7022029968
Harapanahalli7760038201
Harihara7760036964
Harohalli7760990866
Hassan7760990520
H.D.Kote7022030235
Hebbale7259953788
Hiriyur08193263286
Holenarsipura7022030252
Honnali7760990939
Hosadurga7760998025
Hosuru7022030231
Huliyurdurga7022029980
Hunsur7022030234
Kaduru7022030216
Kalsapura9449428542
Kanakapura7760990866
Kittur7022030228
Kolar7760990611
Kollegala7022029973
Koratagere9741497032
Kozhikode09497427179
K.R.Nagara7022030233
K.R.Pet7022030196
Kukke Subramanya7760990735
Kundapura9663266009
Kunigal9741497033
Kushalnagar7760107766
Maddur7022030191
Madhugiri9741496881
Madikeri7760107788
Magadi7760990868
Malavalli7022030192
Mandya7022030190
Mangaluru7760990720
Mirle7022030229
M.M.Hills7022029974
Mudigere08262-220628
Mumbai07738116577, 09867082056, 022-23053177
Mysuru7760990820
Nagamangala7022030195
Nanjangud7022011697
Ooty09488825816, 04232445816
Pandavapura7022030198
Pavagada9741498481
Piriyapattana7259264096
Pune07709005128
Puttur7760106611
Ramanagara7760990867
Sagara7760037550
Sakleshpura7022030210
Saligrama7022030234
Saragur7022030232
Sathnur7760990863
Shivamogga7760036866
Sidlaghatta9148072765
Sira9741496880
Somwarpet7760107744
Sringeri9741478506
Srirangapatna7022030203
Sullia08257230684
Thiruvanathapuram09605446373
Thrissur04872421151, 09495155100
Tiptur7760990953
Tirupathi0877-2221899, 09493173152
Trichy0431-4020766
Tumkuru9741495772
Turuvekere9741495773
Udupi9663266400
Ujire7760990734
Virajpete7760107755
Vitla7760107799

KSRTC Bus stations in Karnataka

Bus station
Adichunchanagiri
Mandya, Mandya
Alur
Chikmagalur, Hassan
Anekal
Ramanagara, Bangalore Urban
Arkalgud
Hassan, Hassan
Arsikere
Chikmagalur, Hassan
Bagepalli
Chikballapur, Chikkaballapura
Bangarpet
Kolar, Kolar
Bannur
Mandya, Mysore
Bantval
Puttur, Dakshina Kannada
Basaveshwara Bus Station
Bangalore Central, Bangalore Urban
BC Road
Puttur, Dakshina Kannada
Begur
Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar
Belthangady
Puttur, Dakshina Kannada
Belur
Chikmagalur, Hassan
Bhadravati
Shimoga, Shimoga
Birur
Chikmagalur, Chikmagalur
Challakere
Chitradurga, Chitradurga
Chamarajanagar
Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar
Chamundi Hill
Mysore City, Mysore
Channapatna
Ramanagara, Ramanagara
Channarayapatna
Hassan, Hassan
Chikballapur
Chikballapur, Chikkaballapura
Chikkanayakanahalli
Tumkur, Tumakuru
Chikmagalur
Chikmagalur, Chikmagalur
Chinakurali
Mandya, Mandya
Chintamani
Chikballapur, Chikkaballapura
Chitradurga
Chitradurga, Chitradurga
Davanagere
Davanagere, Davanagere
Dharmasthala
Mangalore, Dakshina Kannada
Doddaballapur
Chikballapur, Bangalore Rural
Gandasi
Hassan, Hassan
Gauribidanur
Chikballapur, Chikkaballapura
Gubbi
Tumkur, Tumakuru
Gudibande
Chikballapur, Chikkaballapura
Gundlupet
Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar
Halaguru
Mandya, Mandya
Hanur
Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar
Harihar
Davanagere, Davanagere
Harohalli
Ramanagara, Ramanagara
Hassan City (Old)
Hassan, Hassan
Hassan Rural (New)
Hassan, Hassan
Heggadadevanakote
Mysore Rural, Mysore
Hiriyur
Chitradurga, Chitradurga
Holenarasipur
Hassan, Hassan
Honnali
Shimoga, Shimoga
Hosadurga
Chitradurga, Chitradurga
Hunsur
Mysore Rural, Mysore
Jagalur
Davanagere, Davanagere
Kadur
Chikmagalur, Chikmagalur
Kanakapura
Ramanagara, Ramanagara
Karkal
Mangalore, Udupi
Kempegowda Bus Station - 1
Bangalore Central, Bangalore Urban
Kempegowda Bus Station - 2
Bangalore Central, Bangalore Urban
Kempegowda Bus Station - 2A
Bangalore Central, Bangalore Urban
Kempegowda Bus Station - 3
Bangalore Central, Bangalore Urban
Kikkeri
Mandya, Mandya
Kolar
Kolar, Kolar
Kolar Gold Fields
Kolar, Kolar
Kollegal
Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar
Konanur
Hassan, Hassan
Koratagere
Tumkur, Tumakuru
Kottigehara
Chikmagalur, Chikmagalur
Krishnarajanagara
Mysore Rural, Mysore
Krishnarajapet
Mandya, Mandya
Kukke Subrahmanya
Puttur, Dakshina Kannada
Kundapura
Mangalore, Udupi
Kunigal
Tumkur, Tumakuru
Kushalnagar
Puttur, Kodagu
Kuvempunagar
Mysore City, Mysore
Maddur
Mandya, Mandya
Madhugiri
Tumkur, Tumakuru
Madikeri
Puttur, Kodagu
Magadi
Ramanagara, Ramanagara
Malavalli
Mandya, Mandya
Malur
Kolar, Kolar
Mandya
Mandya, Mandya
Mangalore
Mangalore, Dakshina Kannada
MM Hills
Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar
Mudabidri
Mangalore, Dakshina Kannada
Mudigere
Chikmagalur, Chikmagalur
Mulbagal
Kolar, Kolar
Mysore CIty
Mysore City, Mysore
Mysore Rural
Mysore Rural, Mysore
Mysuru Road Bus Station
Bangalore Central, Bangalore Urban
Nagamangala
Mandya, Mandya
Nanjangud New
Chamarajanagar, Mysore
Nanjangud Old
Chamarajanagar, Mysore
Nelamangala
Bangalore Central, Bangalore Urban
Pandavapura
Mandya, Mandya
Pavagada
Chitradurga, Tumakuru
Piriyapatna
Mysore Rural, Mysore
Puttur
Puttur, Dakshina Kannada
R. S. Naidu Nagar
Mysore City, Mysore
Ramanagara
Ramanagara, Ramanagara
Ramanathapura
Hassan, Hassan
Sagar
Shimoga, Shimoga
Sakleshpur
Chikmagalur, Hassan
Saligrama
Mysore Rural, Mysore
Saraguru
Mysore Rural, Mysore
Sathagalli
Mysore City, Mysore
Sathanuru
Ramanagara, Ramanagara
Shidlaghatta
Chikballapur, Chikkaballapura
Shikaripura
Shimoga, Shimoga
Shimoga
Shimoga, Shimoga
Shravanabelagola
Hassan, Hassan
Sira
Tumkur, Tumakuru
Sira
Chitradurga, Tumakuru
Somwarpet
Puttur, Kodagu
Soraba
Shimoga, Shimoga
Srinivasapura New
Kolar, Kolar
Srinivasapura Old
Kolar, Kolar
Srirangapatna
Mandya, Mandya
Sullia
Puttur, Dakshina Kannada
T. Narasipura
Chamarajanagar, Mysore
Tarikere
Chikmagalur, Chikmagalur
Tiptur
Tumkur, Tumakuru
Tumkur
Tumkur, Tumakuru
Turuvekere
Tumkur, Tumakuru
Udupi
Mangalore, Udupi
Virajpet
Puttur, Kodagu

KKRTC Bus Stations

The Kalyana Karnataka Road Transport Corporation - (KKRTC), is a state-owned public road transport corporation in the Indian state of Karnataka. It is wholly owned by the Government of Karnataka. It serves routes to towns and cities in the Northeastern part of Karnataka plus Vijayapura district and connects it to the rest of the state and the states of Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra and Goa.

Bus station
Afzalpur
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Aland
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Alavandi
Koppal, Koppal
Almel
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Arakera
Raichur, Raichur
Aurad
Bidar, Bidar
B.Bagewadi
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Babaleshwar
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Bagadal
Bidar, Bidar
Ballari City
Bellary, Bellary
Ballari Rural
Bellary, Bellary
Bannikoppa
Koppal, Koppal
Basavakalyan
Bidar, Bidar
Benalli
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Bennihalli
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Bhalki
Bidar, Bidar
Bidar city
Bidar, Bidar
Bidar Rural
Bidar, Bidar
Bisaralli
Koppal, Koppal
Central Bus stand Kalaburagi
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Chadachan
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Chigatageri
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Chimmanchod
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Chincholi
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Chintaki
Bidar, Bidar
Chitaguppa
Bidar, Bidar
Chittapur
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Chowdapur
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Devadurga
Raichur, Raichur
Deval Ganagapur
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Devara Hipparagi
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Gabbur
Raichur, Raichur
Ganagapur Station
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Gangavati
Koppal, Koppal
Gillesugur
Raichur, Raichur
Gunnal
Koppal, Koppal
Gurumithakal
Yadgir, Yadgir
Hadagali
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Hagaribommanahalli
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Hallikhed(B)
Bidar, Bidar
Hanumasagar
Koppal, Koppal
Hanumnal
Koppal, Koppal
Harapanahalli
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Hatti
Raichur, Raichur
Hattigudur
Yadgir, Yadgir
Hirehadagali
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Hiresindhogi
Koppal, Koppal
Hitnal
Koppal, Koppal
Holalu
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Holgundi
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Hosalingapur
Koppal, Koppal
Hosapete
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Hudagi
Bidar, Bidar
Hulsur
Bidar, Bidar
Humanabad
Bidar, Bidar
Hunasagi
Yadgir, Yadgir
Huvina Hipparagi
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Ijeri
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Indi
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Irakalgada
Koppal, Koppal
Itagi
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Jalahalli
Raichur, Raichur
Jewargi
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Kadaganchi
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Kadaganchi
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Kalaburagi Railway Station
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Kalaburagi University
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Kalagi
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Kalakiri
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Kamal Nagar
Bidar, Bidar
Kamalapur
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Kampli
Hospet, Bellary
Kanakagiri
Koppal, Koppal
Karatagi
Koppal, Koppal
Kataraki Gudlanur
Koppal, Koppal
Kavalur
Koppal, Koppal
Kavital
Raichur, Raichur
Kembhavi
Yadgir, Yadgir
Khanahosalli
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Kinnal
Koppal, Koppal
Kodla
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Kolhar
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Konchavaram
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Koppal
Koppal, Koppal
Korawar
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Kottur
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Kuditini
Bellary, Bellary
Kudligi
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Kuknur
Koppal, Koppal
Kurugod
Bellary, Bellary
Kushtagi
Koppal, Koppal
Lingasugur
Raichur, Raichur
Madan Hipparaga
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Mahagaon
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Malakhed
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Malla b
Yadgir, Yadgir
Managuli
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Manna-E-khelli
Bidar, Bidar
Manvi
Raichur, Raichur
Mariyammanhalli
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Masab Hanchinal
Koppal, Koppal
Maski
Raichur, Raichur
Moka
Bellary, Bellary
Moragera
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Mudabi
Bidar, Bidar
Muddebihal
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Mudgal
Raichur, Raichur
Mudhol
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Mudhol
Yadgir, Yadgir
Mudhol(B)
Bidar, Bidar
Munirabad
Koppal, Koppal
Mylar
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Nalvatwad
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Narayanpur
Yadgir, Yadgir
Navamangalor
Koppal, Koppal
Nelakudri
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Nidgundi
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Nimbaraga
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Raichur
Raichur, Raichur
S.T.B.T. Bus stand
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Sagar
Yadgir, Yadgir
Saidapur
Yadgir, Yadgir
Sandur
Hospet, Bellary
Santpur
Bidar, Bidar
Sedam
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Shahabad
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Shahapur
Yadgir, Yadgir
Shahapur New
Yadgir, Yadgir
Shivanagi
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Sidagi
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Siddapur
Koppal, Koppal
Sindhanoor
Raichur, Raichur
Sirguppa
Bellary, Bellary
Sirwar
Raichur, Raichur
Sogi
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Sulepeth
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Super Market
Gulbarga-1, Kalaburagi
Surpur
Yadgir, Yadgir
Talakal
Koppal, Koppal
Talikota
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Talikoti
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Talkeri
Koppal, Koppal
Tawargeri
Koppal, Koppal
Tekkalkote
Bellary, Bellary
Telagi
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Thanakusnur
Bidar, Bidar
Ujani
Hospet, Vijayanagara
Vijaypura
Vijayapura, Vijayapura
Wadagera
Yadgir, Yadgir
Yadgir city
Yadgir, Yadgir
Yadgiri Rural
Yadgir, Yadgir
Yedrami
Gulbarga-2, Kalaburagi
Yelburga
Koppal, Koppal
Zalaki
Vijayapura, Vijayapura

NWKRTC Bus Routes

The North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation - (NWKRTC), is a state-owned public road transport corporation in the Indian state of Karnataka. It is wholly owned by the Government of Karnataka. It serves routes to towns and cities in the Northwestern part of Karnataka except Vijayapura district and connects it to the rest of the state and the states of Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra and Goa.

Bus station
Alnavar
Dharwad Rural, Dharwad
Ankola
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Athani
Chikkodi, Belagavi
Badami
Bagalkot, Bagalkote
Bagalakote Navanagar
Bagalkot, Bagalkote
Bagalkot
Bagalkot, Bagalkote
Bailhongal
Belgaum, Belagavi
Banavasi
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Bankapura
Haveri, Haveri
Belagavi Bogarves
Belgaum, Belagavi
Belagavi CBT
Belgaum, Belagavi
Belagavi DWS Gate
Belgaum, Belagavi
Belgaum-1
Belgaum, Belagavi
Belgaum-2
Belgaum, Belagavi
Betageri
Gadag, Gadag
Bhatkal
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Bilagi
Bagalkot, Bagalkote
Byadgi
Haveri, Haveri
Chikkodi
Chikkodi, Belagavi
Dandeli
Dharwad Rural, Uttara Kannada
Dharwad BRTS
Hubli Dharwad City, Dharwad
Dharwad City
Dharwad Rural, Dharwad
Dharwad Mofussil (New)
Dharwad Rural, Belagavi
Gadag New
Gadag, Gadag
Gadag Old
Gadag, Gadag
Gajendragad
Gadag, Gadag
Gokak
Chikkodi, Belagavi
Gokarna
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Guledgudda
Bagalkot, Bagalkote
Guttal
Haveri, Haveri
Haliyal
Dharwad Rural, Uttara Kannada
Hanagal
Haveri, Haveri
Haveri
Haveri, Haveri
Hebballi
Dharwad Rural, Dharwad
Hirekerur
Haveri, Haveri
Honnavar
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Hubli BRTS
Hubli Dharwad City, Dharwad
Hubli New
Hubli Rural, Dharwad
Hubli Old
Hubli Rural, Dharwad
Hukkeri
Chikkodi, Belagavi
Hungund
Bagalkot, Bagalkote
Ilkal
Bagalkot, Bagalkote
Jamakhandi
Bagalkot, Bagalkote
Joida
Dharwad Rural, Dharwad
Kagawad
Chikkodi, Belagavi
Kalghatagi
Hubli Rural, Dharwad
Karwar
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Khanapur
Belgaum, Belagavi
Kittur
Belgaum, Belagavi
Kumta
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Kundgol
Hubli Rural, Dharwad
Laxmeshwar
Gadag, Gadag
Mudhol
Bagalkot, Bagalkote
Munavalli
Dharwad Rural, Dharwad
Mundagod
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Mundargi
Gadag, Gadag
Murudeshwar
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Naragund
Gadag, Gadag
Navalgund
Hubli Rural, Dharwad
Nippani
Chikkodi, Belagavi
Raibag
Chikkodi, Belagavi
Ramadurga
Belgaum, Belagavi
Ramnagar
Dharwad Rural, Uttara Kannada
Ranebennur
Haveri, Haveri
Ron
Gadag, Gadag
Sankeshwar
Chikkodi, Belagavi
Saunshi
Hubli Rural, Dharwad
Savadatti
Dharwad Rural, Belagavi
Savanur
Haveri, Haveri
Shiggaon
Haveri, Haveri
Shirahatti
Gadag, Gadag
Siddapur
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Sirsi New
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Sirsi Old
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada
Tadas
Hubli Rural, Dharwad
Uppin Betageri
Dharwad Rural, Dharwad
Yaragatti
Dharwad Rural, Dharwad
Yellapur
Uttara Kannada (Sirsi), Uttara Kannada

Labels: Night KSRTC Buses from Bangalore to Horanadu Shimoga to Subramanya KSRTC Bus Timings Bangalore to Mangalore KSRTC Bus Timings chintamani bus nos from majestic How to cancel ticket reserved in rajahamsa karnataka Kerala srtc KSRTC online ticket Reservation cancellation what is txn password in KSRTC ticket cancellation KSRTC pnr enquiry KSRTC Cancellation charges 2017 KSRTC refund status TSRTC ticket cancellation baligikanda to bangalore ksrtc bus timings